Sign In | Join Free | My brakesband.com
China TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd. logo
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time!
Verified Supplier

5 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

OM2 Fibre Optic Patch Leads / SC - LC Patch Cord Telecommunication

TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

OM2 Fibre Optic Patch Leads / SC - LC Patch Cord Telecommunication

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : TTI

Model Number : LC-SC-OM2

Certification : ISO, SGS, ROHS

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 20 pcs

Price : Negotiation

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, PayPal

Supply Ability : 8000 pcs/day

Delivery Time : 2-3 days

Packaging Details : PE bag

Connector Type : LC-SC

Ferrule End-face : UPC

Fiber Type : OM2 50/125um

Cable Type : Duplex

Cable OD : 2.0mm

Cable Jacket : PVC/LSZH/OFNR/OFNP outer jacket

Cable Length : 1M, 2M, 3M or customized

Cable Color : Orange or customized

Contact Now


OM2 Fiber Optic Cable Lead with SC - LC Fiber Connectors Telecommunication

Description:
Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
Singlemode and multimode available

Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
Fan-out available (Ribbon type / bundle type)
Customized Lengths Upon Request
100% tested before shipping


Features:
High return loss
Low insertion loss
Patch cord Passed RoHS,ISO9001
OFNR, OFNP, LZSH or PVC jacket
CCTC A Type optical fiber Ferrule
Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC
Fiber Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

Application:

Telecommunication
Communication equipment rooms, FTTX
Optical appliances connection
LAN/CATV
Building Cabling
Network
Broadband


Specification:

Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Fiber type

OM1(62.5/125μm) ; OM2(50/125μm) ;

OM3/(50/125μm-150; 50/125μm-300);

OM4/(50/125μm-550)

Operating Wavelength

850 nm

Jacket material

PVC/LSZH/OFNP/OFNR

Diameter of fiber

0.9/1.6/2.0/2.8/3.0mm

Contector

SC LC ST FC MT MTRJ MPO or Customized

polishing method

PC

UPC

APC

Insertion loss (IL)

≤0.2dB

≤0.2

≤0.3

Return loss (RL)

≥45dB

≥50dB

≥60dB

Repetitiveness

≤0.1dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2

Durability

>1000 times

Operating Temperature(ºC)

-40~85

Storage Temperature(ºC)

-40~85

length

customized


Order Information:

Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Connector Type

Ceramic Ferrule
End Face

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Simplex/Duplex

Single mode
/Multi-mode

Length

(M)

FCPC/UPC/APCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized
SCPC/UPC/APCΦ0.9, Φ2,Φ3Simplex/DuplexSM/MMCustomized

ST

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

LC

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MU

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Simplex/Duplex

SM/MM

Customized

MTRJ

PC/UPC

Φ0.9, Φ2

Duplex

SM/MM

Customized


Product Picture:








































Product Tags:

fiber optic jumper

      

fibre optic patch leads

      
Quality OM2 Fibre Optic Patch Leads / SC - LC Patch Cord Telecommunication for sale

OM2 Fibre Optic Patch Leads / SC - LC Patch Cord Telecommunication Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)