Sign In | Join Free | My brakesband.com
China TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd. logo
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time!
Verified Supplier

5 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

Yellow Lc Fc Patch Cord Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode For CATV networks

TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Yellow Lc Fc Patch Cord Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode For CATV networks

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : TTI

Model Number : LC-FC-SM-SX

Certification : ISO, SGS, ROHS

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 20 pcs

Price : Negotiation

Payment Terms : T/T, L/C, Western Union, PayPal

Supply Ability : 8000 pcs/day

Delivery Time : 2-3 days

Packaging Details : PE bag

Connector Type : LC and FC

Fiber Type : Singlemode

Cable Type : Simplex

Cable OD : 3.0mm

Cable Jacket : PVC outer jacket

Cable Color : Yellow or customized

Contact Now

LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Singlemod Simplex with PVC Yellow Jacket


Description:

The LC fiber connectors used in fiber optic patch cords are designed to LC standards with high quality zirconia ferrules and non-optical disconnect performance.

They are fully compatible with existing LC hardware.In addition to basic testing, some mechanical and environmental tests per IEC or Telcordia are also performed periodically to guarantee the best quality.

Features:


Push-pull latching mechanism
Non-optical disconnect performance
High quality zirconia ferrules
Materials meet RoHS requirements
Riser, Plenum, PVC, LSZH fiber cables available

Application:


Telecommunication
Computer networks
CATV networks
Active device termination
Instrumentation

Specification:

Fiber Connector Performance Specification:

Connector Type

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ

Fiber Type

SM(G.652D/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C

Fiber Cable Performance Specification:

Fiber type

Min. Bandwidth

Distance

Attenuation

62.5/125

850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m

850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125

850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m

850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125
10Gig Optimized

850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km

@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm

850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km

9/125

1310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz

Up to 100km Varies by transceiver

1310/1550nm
0.4/0.3dB/km

Order Information:

LC/UPC-FC/UPC-SM-SX-3.0mm-1M

LC

/

UPC

FC

/

UPC

/

SM

SX

/

2.0

3M

1


2


3


2


4


5


6


7


1

Connector#1: LC,SC,FC,ST,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,etc.

2

Lapping Way: UPC&APC (For MTRJ, F=Female, M=Male)

3

Connector#2: LC,SC,FC,ST,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,Pigtail,etc.

4

Cable Type: SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm), OM3, OM4

5

Fiber Number: SX(Simplex) or DX(Duplex), 2/4/6/8 core...

6

Cable Diameter: 2.0=Ø2.0mm, 3.0=Ø3.0mm, 0.9=Ø0.9mm, etc.

7

Cable Length: 3m(Length in meter)


Product Picture:




Product Tags:

fiber optic jumper

      

fiber optic cable patch cord

      
Quality Yellow Lc Fc Patch Cord Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode For CATV networks for sale

Yellow Lc Fc Patch Cord Simplex Fiber Optic Cable Single Mode For CATV networks Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)