Sign In | Join Free | My brakesband.com
China TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd. logo
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time!
Verified Supplier

5 Years

Home > Fiber Optic Patch Cord >

SC Armoured Fiber Optical Patch Cord Multimode Duplex With Red / Black Boot

TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

SC Armoured Fiber Optical Patch Cord Multimode Duplex With Red / Black Boot

Brand Name : TTI

Model Number : LC-SC-MM-DX

Certification : ISO, SGS, ROHS

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 20 pcs

Price : Negotiation

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, PayPal

Supply Ability : 8000 pcs/day

Delivery Time : 2-3 days

Packaging Details : PE bag

Connector Type : LC and FC

Fiber Type : Multimode

Cable Type : Duplex

Cable OD : 3.0mm

Cable Jacket : PVC/LSZH outer jacket

Cable Color : Grey or customized

Contact Now

SC Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex Multimode with Red / Black Boot


Description:

Fiber optic patch cord is suited for equipment jumper cable, cross connects, and work area connections.

All fiber optic patch cords are manufactured with telecom class and polished A, and 100% factory tested to ensure performance to TIA/EIA-568-B-3 standards.


Fiber Patch Cords are available in both multimode (62.5/125µm and 50/125µm) and single mode cable-types, in duplex and simplex versions.

Features:


High quality zirconia ferrule
Materials meet RoHS requirement
Push-pull latching mechanism
Non-optical disconnect performance
Riser, Plenum, PVC, LSZH fiber cable available

Application:


Active device termination
Instrumentation

Telecommunication
Computer networks
CATV networks

Specification:

Fiber Optic Connector Performance Specification:

Connector Type

FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ

Fiber Type

SM(G.652D/G.657A)

MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4)

Ferrule End-face

PC

UPC

APC

UPC

Insertion Loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

≤0.3bB

Return Loss

≥50dB

≥55dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Exchangeability

≤0.2dB

Repeatability

≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)

Durability

> 1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40°C ~ +85°C

Fiber Optic Cable Performance Specification:

Fiber type

Min. Bandwidth

Distance

Attenuation

62.5/125

850/1300nm
200/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 220m

850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125

850/1300nm
500/500 MHz/Km

@100Mbps 2km @1Gig 500m

850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km

50/125
10Gig Optimized

850/1300nm
2000/500 MHz/Km

@100Gig Varies by VCSEL typical 300m 2850nm

850/1300nm
3.0/1.0dB/km

9/125

1310/1550nm
Approx 100 Terahertz

Up to 100km Varies by transceiver

1310/1550nm
0.4/0.3dB/km

Order Information:

LC/UPC-SC/UPC-MM-DX-3.0mm-2M

LC

/

UPC

SC

/

UPC

/

SM

SX

/

2.0

2M

1


2


3


2


4


5


6


7


1

Connector#1: LC,SC,FC,ST, DIN, D4, MU,MTRJ,etc.

2

Lapping Way: UPC&APC (For MTRJ, F=Female, M=Male)

3

Connector#2: LC,SC,FC,ST,DIN,D4,MU,MTRJ,Pigtail,etc.

4

Cable Type: SM(9/125μm) ,MM(50/125μm & 62.5/125μm), OM3, OM4

5

Fiber Number: SX(Simplex) or DX(Duplex), 2/4/6/8 core...

6

Cable Diameter: 2.0=Ø2.0mm, 3.0=Ø3.0mm, 0.9=Ø0.9mm, etc.

7

Cable Length: 3m(Length in meter)


Product Picture:


Product Tags:

fiber optic jumper

      

fibre optic patch leads

      
Quality SC Armoured Fiber Optical Patch Cord Multimode Duplex With Red / Black Boot for sale

SC Armoured Fiber Optical Patch Cord Multimode Duplex With Red / Black Boot Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)