Sign In | Join Free | My brakesband.com
China TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd. logo
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Choose TTI, Light Your Internet Time!
Verified Supplier

5 Years

Home > MTP / MPO Fiber >

UPC / APC MTP Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cords with LSZH Jacket

TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

UPC / APC MTP Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cords with LSZH Jacket

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Brand Name : TTI/OEM/ODM

Model Number : MPO-12F

Certification : ISO, SGS, ROHS

Place of Origin : China

MOQ : 20 pcs

Price : Negotiation

Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union, PayPal

Supply Ability : 8000 pcs/day

Delivery Time : 2-3 days

Packaging Details : PE bag

Connector Type : MPO/MTP

Ferrule End-face : UPC/APC

Fiber Type : SM,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4

Cable Type : 8core, 12core, 24core

Cable OD : 3.0mm

Cable Jacket : PVC LSZH OFNR OFNP

Cable Length : 1M, 2M, 3M or customized

Cable Color : Orange, Yellow, Aqua, Purple, Violet Or Customized

Contact Now



UPC / APC MTP Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cords with LSZH Jacket

Description:

MPO/MTP fiber optic patch cords are with MPO/MTP fiber optic connectors.
They are several fiberglass connections in one such patch cord, for example, 4 fiber, 8 fiber, 12 fiber, etc.
Single mode and multimode; UPC, APC polishing, Male and Female types are available.

Features:


Good uniformity of the outer diameter of tight buffer fiber and excellent strippability
Good performance of flame-retardant
Low induced attenuation within the operating temperature range
Excellent geometrical dimension of the fiber
Application:

Used in indoor cabling, especially in poor laying conditions
Used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames
Used as pigtails and patch cords
Testing equipment
Specification:

Fiber Connector

Connector A
Connector Type8, 12 or 24 -Fiber MPO /MTP
Ferrule of end-faceUPC, APC
Housing ColorMM (Beige/Aqua), SM (Yellow/Green)
Insertion Loss, Typical≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max.≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings)< 0.2dB
Connector B
Connector TypeLC/SC
Ferrule of end-faceUPC, APC
Housing ColorBlue, Beige, Aqua
Insertion Loss, Typical≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max.≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(1000 Matings)< 0.2dB


Fiber Cable

Fiber TypeOS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Fiber Count8, 12, 24 cores
Outer diameter12cores: 4.5±0.2mm ; 24cores:5.4±0.2mm
Outer jacket ColourOS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Violet)
Outer jacket materialLSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength500N
Operating Temperature-20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature-40 ~ +70°C


Order Information:

MPO/UPC-MPO/UPC-MM-12cores-2M
① ② ① ② ③ ④ ⑤

① Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Fiber core: 4 core, 8 core, 12 core, 24 core
⑤Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑥Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP

Product Picture:


Product Tags:

fiber optic cassette

      

optical fiber connector

      
Quality UPC / APC MTP Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cords with LSZH Jacket for sale

UPC / APC MTP Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cords with LSZH Jacket Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)